E2G|The Equity Engineering Group, Inc. team is recognized as having some of the most talented engineers in the industry – the “go-to” consultants for hard-to-solve problems. But we’re also known for offering practical advice and solutions that clients can implement in a timely fashion.

Because our engineers have hands-on plant experience, we understand the changing dynamics of an operating environment and the pressures you face. We know your concern is for safety, reliability, optimizing your plant’s operating conditions, and not needlessly inspecting, replacing, or shutting it down.

E2G engineers lead industry development committees in Fitness-For-Service, Risk-Based Inspection, and Materials & Corrosion, and have consulted on more than 1,000 projects in these and related areas.

Jump to a Department

Meet the Leadership

Joel L. Andreani, P.E.

Senior Vice President of Consulting Engineering
Principal Engineer II

Jeremy L. Aufderheide

Technology & Software Products Team Leader

Michael F.P. Bifano, Ph.D., P.E.

Rotating Equipment, Vibration, & Dynamics Team Leader
Consulting Engineer I

Mark Harmody

Risk-Based Inspection Team Leader
Consulting Engineer II

Philip A. Henry, P.E.

Process Technology Team Leader
Principal Engineer II

Katherine L. Kennedy

Senior Vice President of SaaS

Valerie L. Magyari

Senior Vice President of Business Development
Principal Engineer I

James R. Olson

Mechanical Integrity Team Leader

Charles H. Panzarella, Ph.D.

Chief Technology Officer
Applied Research & Development Team Leader
Principal Researcher II

Phillip E. Prueter, P.E.

Materials & Corrosion Team Leader
Principal Engineer II

Thomas R. Seffernick

Quality & Process Management Team Leader

James C. Sowinski, P.E.

Mechanical & Structural Engineering Team Leader
Principal Engineer I

Susie Szymanski

Equity Engineering Practices Client Development Director

Applied Research & Development

Charles H. Panzarella, Ph.D.

Chief Technology Officer
Applied Research & Development Team Leader
Principal Researcher II

Daniel W. Spring, Ph.D.

Group Head
Consulting Researcher I
Consulting Engineer I

Maria Litt

Consulting Researcher I

Aaron J. Stenta, Ph.D.

Consulting Researcher I
Consulting Engineer I

Donald L. Brown, Ph.D.

Senior Researcher II

Edrissa Gassama, Ph.D.

Senior Researcher II

Bryce Dias

Researcher I

Materials & Corrosion

Phillip E. Prueter, P.E.

Materials & Corrosion Team Leader
Principal Engineer II

Charles D. Buscemi

Principal Engineer II

Brian L. Jack

Principal Engineer II

Kenneth K. Kirkham, P.E.

Principal Engineer II

Richard J. Gaugler

Principal Engineer I

Anelsy Mayorga-Baker

Principal Engineer I

Robert Young

Principal Engineer I

Renée L. Downie

Consulting Engineer II

Phil R. Eckhardt

Senior Specialist II

Paul J. Kowalski

Staff Engineer I

Mechanical & Structural Engineering

James C. Sowinski, P.E.

Mechanical & Structural Engineering Team Leader
Principal Engineer I

Kraig S. Shipley, P.E.

Piping & Fired Heaters Principal Engineer I

Brian R. Macejko, P.E.

Group Head
Consulting Engineer II

Katelyn J. Gustoff

Group Head
Consulting Engineer I

Seetha Ramudu Kummari

Group Head
Senior Engineer II

Robert C. Davis, P.E.

Consulting Engineer II

Derek L. Rinas, P.Eng.

Senior Engineer II

Kevin M. Haley, P.E.

Senior Engineer I

Matt S. Schaser, P.E.

Senior Engineer I

Patrick J. Titas, P.E.

Senior Engineer I

Stephanie J. Dux

Staff Engineer II

Benjamin M. Lopez

Staff Engineer I

Adam Smith, E.I.T.

Engineer II

Joan Wood

Engineer I

Mechanical Integrity

James R. Olson

Mechanical Integrity Team Leader

Shane E. MacArthur

Senior Inspection Consultant

Tyler Baker, E.I.T.

Senior Engineer I

New Business Development

Valerie L. Magyari

Senior Vice President of Business Development
Principal Engineer I

Kevin C. Cosper

Vice President of Business Development

R. Branden Stucky

Vice President of Engineering Solutions
Senior Engineer I

Maria Macaul

Business Development Director

Grant L. Howard

Consulting Project Manager

Juliet Calleton

Business Development Analyst

Beth Gibson

Business Development Lead Editor

Practices

Susie Szymanski

Equity Engineering Practices Client Development Director

Doron Schiowitz

Client Website Manager

Suzanne Hinte

Senior Client Documentation Coordinator I

Patrick J. Phillips

Senior Client Documentation Coordinator I

Morgan Shelly

Senior Client Documentation Coordinator I

Karena S. Knapp

Client Documentation Coordinator II

Robin M. Price

Client Documentation Coordinator II

Anna C. Seffernick

Client Documentation Coordinator II

Michael Watkins, Jr.

Client Documentation Coordinator II

Fallon Webster

Client Documentation Coordinator II

Nikki Zullo

Client Documentation Coordinator II

Anna Barrington

Client Documentation Coordinator I

Tianna Duncan

Client Documentation Coordinator I

Anita S. Woods

Client Documentation Coordinator I

Jeffrey Jarvela

Client Documentation Assistant II

Mary H. Bleakley

Client Documentation Assistant I

Megan K. Millisor

Client Documentation Assistant I

Process Technology

Philip A. Henry, P.E.

Process Technology Team Leader
Principal Engineer II

Robert A. Sadowski, P.E.

Consulting Engineer II

Manuel J. Sanabria Urriola

Senior Engineer I

Phillip J. Smith, Ph.D.

Instrumentation Staff
Engineer I

Yoon N. Choi

Engineer II

Sean A. Klemme

Engineer I

Maria A. Rennillo

Engineer I
Customer Success Leader

Risk-Based Inspection

Mark Harmody

Risk-Based Inspection Team Leader
Consulting Engineer II

Jimmie R. George

Senior Group Head
Consulting Engineer I

Mark J. Hume

Houston RBI Group Head
Staff Engineer I

Rock Lee, P.E.

Houston RBI Group Head
Staff Engineer I

Edward P. Hlavacs

Senior Engineer I

Cristina Zamarripa

Senior Engineer I

Frank E. Cisneros

Senior Specialist II

Brandon Johnson

Senior Specialist I

David P. Truelock

Senior Specialist I

Stacie Foucheux

Technical Assistant II

Lawrence I. Cleland

Staff Engineer I

David M. Rivers, E.I.T.

Staff Engineer I

Adrian Gallegos

Engineer II

Brian J. McNeill

Engineer I

Rotating Equipment, Vibration, & Dynamics

Michael F.P. Bifano, Ph.D., P.E.

Rotating Equipment, Vibration, & Dynamics Team Leader
Consulting Engineer I

David Baldree, P.E.

Principal Engineer II

James Blanding, Ph.D.

Principal Vibration Engineer II

Thomas D. Hess, Jr., P.E.

Principal Rotating Engineer II

Patrick Young

Principal Engineer II

Anthony J. Feller

Staff Engineer II

Technology & Software Products

Jeremy L. Aufderheide

Technology & Software Products Team Leader

Jeremy L. Janelle, E.I.T.

Group Head
Consulting Software Engineer I

Timothy J. Blue

Group Head
Senior Software Developer II

Neil O. McEntaggart

Group Head
Senior Software Developer II

Radu C. Nica

Group Head
Senior Software Developer II

Rodo Andrade

Senior Software Developer I

Michael J. Lindegarde

Senior Software Developer I

Nathaniel Schaffer

Senior Software Developer I

Scott R. Sonnenwald

Senior Software Developer I

Paul Blumenkopf, E.I.T.

Staff Engineer I

James G. Mekker

Staff Software Engineer I

Roxann M. Bindas

Staff Software Support Specialist I

Drake Poling

Software Developer II

Michael Matrona

Engineer I

Kevin T. Orosz

Researcher I

Sean R. Mann

Software Developer I

Frank Miskuly

Software Developer I

Griffin Saiia

Software Developer I

Subhadra Pullabhatla

Software Developer in Test